CONTENTS

Sennen marriages 1699 - 1812

 

Date

Surname

Name

Mark

Age

Status

Occupation

Residence

Father's Name

Occupation

Witnesses

Mark

13 Jul 1699

ELLIS

Robert

 

Trescaw, Scilly

 

 

RICHARDS

Dionise

 

 

25 Nov 1699

COTTON

Thomas

 

Paul

 

 

TREEVE

Margaret

 

 

22 Jun 1700

JAMES

Jacob

 

 

RUSSEL

Joan

 

 

30 Nov 1700

HUTCHINS

Edward

 

 

VINGOE

Jane

 

 

13 Feb 1700/1

SIMONS

John

 

Ludgvan

 

 

NICHOLAS

Elizabeth

 

 

19 Oct 1701

WILLIAMS

William

 

 

RUSSELL

Elizabeth

 

 

1 Nov 1701

VINGO

Rich.

 

 

PAUL

Sarah

 

St. Levan

 

 

29 Nov 1701

SAFEGUARD

John

 

 

JACKA

Sarah

 

 

6 Jan 1701/2

ROBERTS

John

 

 

BOSUSTOW

Joan

 

Rich. BOSUSTOW, gent.

 

 

1 Dec 1701/2

OSBORN

John

 

 

WEAVER

Judith

 

St. Levan

 

 

17 Jan 1701/2

HICKS

John

 

St. Just

 

 

VINGOE

Julian

 

 

7 Feb 1701/2

ROBERTS

Joseph

 

St. Just

 

 

JAMES

Bridget

 

St. Buryan

 

 

20 Nov 1702

WILLIAMS

Thomas

 

St. Ives

 

 

WILLIAMS

Mary

 

Zennen

 

 

14 Sep 1702

RUSSELL

James

 

 

PENGILLY

Alice

 

 

10 Apr 1703

PENROSE

William

 

 

WILLS

Blanch

 

St. Buryan

 

 

24 Jul 1703

ROWE

James

 

St. Buryan

 

 

REED

Orange

 

 

15 Jan 1703

WILLIAMS

Thomas

 

 

JEFFRY

Philippa

 

St. Levan

 

 

8 Jul 1704

MITCHELL

James

 

St. Levan

 

 

PAUL

Margaret

 

 

2 Jun 1705

WEYMOUTH

Thomas

 

St. Just

 

 

BENMER/BENVER

Mary

 

 

23 Jun 1705

EDWARDS

John

 

St. Just

 

 

ELLIS

Margaret

 

 

30 Jun 1705

RICHARDS

William

 

 

HODGE

Joan

 

St. Levan

 

 

1 Dec 1705

HOCKIN

John

 

 

TREVE

Audrey

 

 

6 Apr 1706

CURTIS

John

 

St. Hilary

 

 

JACKA

Mary

 

 

15 Jun 1706

HARVEY

Christopher

 

 

ROBERTS

Honor

 

St. Levan

 

 

8 Dec 1706

NICHOLLS

John

 

 

BOSUSTOWE

Alice

 

 

28 Dec 1706

HARVEY

John

 

 

MILL

Jone

 

 

4 Aug 1707

STEPHENS

Alexander

 

 

RICHARDS

Dorothy

 

 

3 Jan 1707/8

PAUL

Joseph

 

 

RAWLING

Margaret

 

 

16 Feb 1707/8

BOTRILL

Richard

 

 

MATTHEW

Grace

 

 

23 Feb 1707/8

BETTY

John

 

 

MATTHEW

Grace

 

 

31 Jul 1708

NICHOLAS

Edmund

 

 

DANIEL

Margaret

 

Morvah

 

 

9 Aug 1708

NICHOLAS

Henry

 

 

JENKIN

Elizabeth

 

Scilly

 

 

12 Sep 1708

RICHARDS

James

 

 

GILBERT

Constance

 

Penzance

 

 

11 Jan 1708/9

PENDER

Carne Mr.

 

St. Buryan

 

 

TONKYN

Blanch Mrs.

 

Newlyn

 

 

22 Jul 1710

RUSSELL

Robert

 

 

OSBORN

Honner

 

 

?? Oct 1711

WILLIAMS

Matthew

 

 

VINGOWE

Jane

 

 

2 Dec 1711

VINGOW

Israell

 

 

PROVES

Mary

 

 

18 Feb 1711/2

HEAD

Simon

 

 

BETTY

Grace

 

 

22 Apr 1712

ROBARTS

John

 

 

WEEB

Christian

 

Gulval

 

 

18 Oct 1712

PENDER

Robart Mr.

 

 

WALLISH

Allis

 

 

15 Nov 1712

ANGWIN

Joseph

 

 

MEENE

Theadorah

 

 

29 Nov 1712

HARVEY

Peter

 

 

NICHOLAS

Grace

 

 

26 Dec 1713

NICHOLAS

William

 

 

WALLISH

Elizabeth

 

 

27 Nov 1714

MATTHEW

Thomas

 

 

WALLISH

Ann

 

 

29 Sep 1715

PASKOW

Nicholas

 

 

TREEVE

Grace

 

 

24 Dec 1715

PROVES

James

 

 

PENBERTHY

Margery

 

 

1 Dec 1716

TREEVE

Richard

 

 

HUTCHINS

Elizabeth

 

 

26 Dec 1718

DINNIS

Peter

 

 

HEAD

Penelope

 

 

21 Jan 1718/9

GEORGE

William

 

 

WILLIAMS

Dorothy

 

 

5 Jun 1718

TRESISE

Nicholas

 

 

VINGOE

Elinor

 

 

5 Jan 1719

BOTERALL

Jno.

 

 

WILLIAMS

Phillis

 

 

28 Apr 1721

MILLS

Alexander

 

 

HARVY

Alice Mrs.

 

 

3 Dec 1721

HUMPHRIES

Will.

 

 

HEAD

Usulah

 

 

3 Dec 1721

PENBERTHY

Thomas

 

 

HARVY

Margarett

 

 

27 Apr 1722

BINDER

Richard

 

 

WILLIAMS

Jane

 

 

28 Apr 1722

JAMES

Jacob

 

 

TRENBATH

Jone

 

 

21 Nov 1722

HARVY

Jno. Mr.

 

 

HOBLYNE

Alice Mrs.

 

 

23 Aug 1723

ELLIS

Jno. Mr.

 

 

JEFFERY

Mary Mrs.

 

 

7 Jun 1724

HEAD

Joseph

 

 

VINGOE

Rebeccah

 

 

23 Apr 1725

PENROSE

Nowell

 

 

WILLIAMS

Mary

 

 

16 Apr 1726

TREGEAR

Justinian

 

St. Just

 

 

DOUBTY

Ann

 

 

23 Aug 1726

HEAD

John

 

 

GUAVEIS

Margaret

 

 

30 Apr 1726

RUSSELL

James

 

 

PRIDEAUX

Dianah

 

 

29 Sep 1726

BOTTTERALL

Matthew

 

 

HUTCHINS

Sarah

 

 

13 Mar 1727

THOMAS

Thomas

 

 

PENROSE

Jane

 

 

30 Apr 1728

GEORGE

John

 

 

NICHOLAS

Ann

 

 

26 Dec 1728

HEAD

John

 

 

GILBERT

Constance

 

 

9 Jan 1729

VINGOE

John Jnr.

 

 

REED

Margrett

 

 

15 July 1730

SYMSON

John

 

 

HARVY

Honour

 

 

18 Jun 1730

MADDREN

John

 

 

HOCKEN

Charity

 

 

31 Dec 1730

MAN

William

 

 

BAINARD

Jane

 

 

5 Jun 1731

TREGEARE

Thomas

 

 

ELLIS

Dorothy

 

 

1 Jan 1731/2

JENKIN

John

 

 

NICHOLAS

Lovey

 

 

5 Jan 1731/2

BURK

John

 

 

VINGOE

Mary

 

 

16 Sep 1732

HARVEY

Peter

 

St. Just

 

 

MADDERN

Jone

 

 

11 Nov 1732

GEORGE

Richard

 

 

NICKLES

Constance

 

 

2 Dec 1732

JENKIN

Stephen

 

 

SYMONS

Margery

 

Ludgvan

 

 

2 Dec 1732

ROW

Ezekiel

 

 

GEORGE

Bridge

 

Wid.

 

 

6 Dec 1732

OATES

James

 

St. Just

 

 

NICHOLAS

Margaret

 

 

13 Oct 1733

HODGE

Henry

 

 

STEPHENS

Dorothy

 

Wid.

 

 

28 Dec 1733

ROW

James

 

 

MOOR

Susanna

 

Scilly

 

 

27 Apr 1733/4

MATTHEW

James

 

St. Levan

 

 

OSBORN

Thomazin

 

 

8 Jun 1733/4

HUMPHRY

Leonard

 

 

NICHOLAS

Jane

 

 

14 Sep 1733/4

HUMPHRYS

Stephen

 

 

PAUL

Margaret

 

 

16 Dec 1735

RICHARDS

Thomas

 

 

HOCKEN

Eliz.

 

 

27 Feb 1735/6

HUMPHRY

Robert

 

 

TREGEAR

Dorothy

 

Wid.

 

 

26 Oct 1736

NICHOLAS

William

 

 

EDWARDS

Eliz.

 

St. Just

 

 

11 Apr 1737

BETTY

Richard

 

 

HITCHENS

Jane

 

St. Levan

 

 

1 Jun 1737

CORKER

Robert

 

Clerk

 

 

TRESILLIAN

Hannah

 

St. Buryan

James TRESILLIAN, Mr.

 

 

29 Sep 1737

ROW

Thomas

 

 

TONKIN

Mary

 

 

26 Nov 1737

SCHOLLAR

Pentecost

 

 

HARRIS

Elizabeth

 

 

12 Dec 1737

JOHN

George

 

 

WAKEFORD

Joan

 

 

30 Dec 1737

JENKINS

Thomas

 

 

VINGOE

Ann

 

Wid.

 

 

22 May 1738

RUSSELL

Martin

 

 

HALL

Mary

 

 

27 Jul 1738

WILLIAMS

Thomas

 

 

VINGOE

Mary

 

 

17 Sep 1738

MATHEW

Edward

 

St. Levan

 

 

ROW

Margaret

 

 

3 Dec 1738

NICHOLAS

David

 

 

RUSSELL

Alice

 

 

26 Dec 1738

PENDER

Robert

 

 

READ

Mary

 

 

6 Jan 1738/9

TONKYN

Thomas

 

 

DENNIS

Mary

 

 

10 Feb 1738/9

GEORGE

William

 

 

GEORGE

Thomasin

 

 

15 Nov 1739

WALLIS

John

 

St. Buryan

 

 

WILLIAMS

 

St. Just

 

 

12 Jan 1739/40

TRUDGEON

Humphry

 

 

ELLIS

Rebecca

 

 

2 Jun 1740

TIPPET

John

 

 

ANGWIN

Jane

 

 

3 Jan 1741

TREEVE

Richard

 

 

NICHOLAS

Eliz.

 

 

11 Apr 1741

HUMPHREYS

Robert

 

 

PAUL

Eliz.

 

 

30 Jun 1741

TONKIN

Ralph

 

 

OWLS

Jane

 

 

1 Dec 1741

PITTS

Josias

 

 

BURROUGH

Elis.

 

 

17 Jun 1742

HOSKING

Jephtha

 

 

HEAD

Grace

 

 

29 Jan 1742/3

DENNIS

Peter

 

 

READ

Alice

 

 

3 Jul 1743

VINGO

John

 

 

DENNIS

Sarah

 

 

30 Jul 1743

MARTIN

Abraham

 

 

MATTHEW

Sarah

 

St. Levan

 

 

26 Jul 1744

PENBERTHY

Thomas

 

 

LADNER

Jane

 

 

14 Jan 1744/5

HILL

William

 

St. Hilary

 

 

VINGOE

Jane

 

 

23 Nov 1745

MATTHEW

Philip

 

 

RUSSEL

Wilmot

 

 

4 Jan 1745/6

MITCHEL

Simon

 

St. Levan

 

 

PAUL

Ann

 

 

6 Jan 1745/6

RUSSEL

Martin

 

 

RAWLINGS

Grace

 

 

10 Feb 1745/6

REED

Richard

 

 

MITCHEL

Edna

 

 

1 Apr 1746

NICHOLAS

Thomas

 

 

MADDERN

Ann

 

 

31 Oct 1746

JOHNS

John

 

 

PHILIPS

Mary

 

 

7 Feb 1746/7

HITCHENS

Edward

 

 

GRENFIELD

Mary

 

 

26 Feb 1746/7

WHITE

John

 

St. Just

 

 

DENNIS

Elizabeth

 

 

5 Jun 1747

PASCOE

John

 

 

BOTTEREL

Honour

 

 

5 Jun 1747

TONKIN

Ralph

 

 

TONKIN

Sarah

 

 

26 Jun 1747

GREEN

John Mr.

 

St. Buryan

 

 

HARVEY

Ann

 

Christopher HARVEY

 

 

18 Jul 1747

PENROSE

Charles

 

 

JOHNS

Ann

 

 

22 Oct 1747

REYNOLDS

John

 

St. Just

 

 

DENNIS

Rachel

 

Peter DENNIS

 

 

9 Dec 1748

PENROSE

Noel

 

by Lic.

TREGUNNO

Ann

 

John TREGUNNO

 

 

14 Jan 1748/9

PENBERTHY

Bernard

 

 

HARVEY

Mary

 

 

3 Jun 1749

DENNIS

George

 

 

WALLIS

Margaret

 

 

20 Sep 1749

WILLIAMS

Samuel

 

St. Just

 

 

PENDER

Mary

 

 

29 Sep 1749

HUGH

John

 

Sancreed

 

 

HUMPHRY

Ursula

 

 

3 Mar 1749/50

DINNIS

Sampson

 

 

SYMONS

Mary

 

 

9 Aug 1750

ROBERTS

John

 

 

RUSSELL

Ann

 

 

3 Dec 1750

TONKIN

Enoch

 

 

SHARPLES

Eliz.

 

 

30 Jun 1751

SCHOLLAR

Pentycust

 

 

MADDREN

Mary

 

 

9 Nov 1751

ROBERTS

Thomas

 

 

BOTTRALL

Sarah

 

 

14 Nov 1751

HARVEY

Christopher

 

 

ANDREWS

Julian

 

 

11 Feb 1752

NICHOLAS

James

 

 

DAVEY

Jane

 

 

22 Oct 1752

NICHOLAS

Stephen

 

 

ROBERTS

Honour

 

 

5 Nov 1752

JOHNS

Jno.

 

 

JEFFERYS

Eliz.

 

 

11 Feb 1753

BOTTRALL

Charles

 

 

VINGOE

Ann

 

 

12 Oct 1754

GREEN

Perran

 

 

GEORGE

Elizabeth

 

 

24 Jun 1755

RUSSELL

Martin

 

 

GROSE

Elizabeth

 

 

18 Aug 1755

CARBIS

William

 

Sojourner

 

 

NECHOLLENS

Elizabeth

 

 

16 Apr 1757

SCHOLLAR

Pentecost

 

 

COPLYN

Christiana

 

 

21 Oct 1758

DINNIS

George

 

 

LETHAN

Jane

 

 

28 Jan 1759

NICHOLAS

Gregory

 

 

ANDREWS

Patience

 

 

22 Oct 1759

NICHOLAS

James

 

Cordwainter

 

 

THOMAS

Grace

 

 

21 Jul 1760

BOTTEREL

Christopher

 

 

BOTTEREL

Mary

 

 

27 Sep 1760

WARREN

Edmond

 

 

HUMPHREY

Mary

 

 

13 Dec 1760

EDMONDS

Henry

 

 

HUMPHREY

Elizabeth

 

 

24 Jan 1761

DENNIS

George

 

 

VINGOE

Elizabeth

 

 

11 Apr 1761

WALLIS

Peter

 

 

MADDERN

Martha

 

 

16 May 1761

BOTTRELL

John

 

St. Levan

 

by Lic.

VINGOE

Elizabeth

 

 

13 Jun 1761

GEORGE

John

 

Fisherman

 

 

VINGOE

Eleanor

 

 

9 Nov 1761

CHYGWIN

Richard

 

Husbandman

 

 

DENNIS

Mary

 

 

6 Dec 1761

DOBELL

William

 

Officer of Excise

 

 

SIMPSON

Elizabeth

 

St. Buryan

 

 

6 Feb 1762

OWLS

Thomas

 

Thatcher

 

 

GEORGE

Jone

 

 

11 Feb 1763

HUMPHRY

Robert

 

Mariner

 

 

TONKIN

Esther

 

 

12 Jun 1763

NECHOLLINS

Samuel

 

Tinner

St. Just

 

 

JENKINS

Loveday

 

 

31 Jul 1763

VINGOE

Richard

 

Yeoman

 

 

PENBERTHY

Mary

 

 

11 May 1764

VINGOE

James

 

Fisherman

 

 

COURTNEY

Amey

 

 

with consent of parents

 

 

20 Nov 1764

MADDERN

William

 

Husbandman

 

 

HICKS

Honour

 

 

12 Jan 1765

GARTER

William

 

Husbandman

 

 

OATS

Elizabeth

 

 

6 Jul 1765

PENDER

Robert

 

Fisherman

 

 

ROWE

Susanna

 

 

13 Dec 1765

ROBERTS

John Jnr.

 

 

ANDREWS

Joan

 

 

29 Dec 1766

ROBERTS

Arthur

 

Fisherman

 

 

GRENFELL

Margaret

 

 

23 Jan 1768

WALLIS

John

 

Husbandman

 

 

RICHARDS

Elizabeth

 

 

11 Jun 1768

NICHOLAS

David

 

Mariner

 

 

PENDER

Mary

 

 

18 Jun 1768

JOHNS

John

 

Blacksmith

 

 

BOTTERAL

Rebecca

 

 

9 Jul 1768

HUMPHRYS

Paul

 

Mariner

 

 

TREEVE

Elizabeth

 

 

29 May 1769

BLIGHT

James

 

Cordwainter

 

 

CHAMPION

Cheston

 

 

3 Jun 1769

MADDERN

Thomas

 

Husbandman

 

 

HUTCHENS

Elizabeth

 

 

29 Sep 1769

DENNIS

John

 

Weaver

 

 

WALLISH

Honour

 

St. Just

 

 

30 Oct 1769

GARTER

Benjamin

 

 

TONKING

Tryphena

 

 

19 Nov 1769

UREN

James

 

 

HOCKEN

Mary

 

St. Buryan

 

 

12 Feb 1770

UREN

Nicholas

 

 

HARVEY

Joan

 

 

12 Apr 1771

GOODMAN

John

 

 

NICHOLAS

Alice

 

 

17 Apr 1771

GEORGE

Richard

 

 

NICHOLAS

Rebecca

 

 

19 May 1771

TREEVE

Richard Jnr.

 

 

DAVIES

Anne

 

Sojourner

 

 

1 Jan 1772

HUMPHRYS

Joseph

 

 

TREEVE

Mary

 

 

26 Nov 1772

NICHOLAS

Edmond

 

 

ROBERTS

Elizabeth

 

 

23 Feb 1773

ROW

William

 

 

WILLIAMS

Rebecca

 

 

14 Aug 1773

VINGOE

Hugh

 

 

NICHOLAS

Sarah

 

 

5 Oct 1773

ROW

James

 

Sojourner

 

 

RUSSELL

Mary

 

 

5 Nov 1773

NICHOLAS

William

 

St. Buryan

 

 

NICHOLAS

Elizabeth

 

 

5 Feb 1774

OATES

Richard

 

 

TREEVE

Margaret

 

 

12 Feb 1774

JOHNS

John Jnr.

 

 

DALE

Jane

 

 

30 Apr 1774

HOSKEN

William

 

Yeoman

 

 

VINGOE

Elizabeth

 

 

1 Oct 1774

MATTHEWS

John

 

St. Levan

 

 

GRIBLE

Catherine

 

 

7 Dec 1774

ODGERS

Stephen

 

Husbandman and Sojourner

 

 

 

STEPHENS

Margaret

 

 

16 Dec 1774

TREEVE

Thomas

 

Husbandman

 

 

TONKIN

Ann

 

 

7 Jan 1775

KEAST

Thomas

 

Husbandman

Phillack

 

 

WALLIS

Bridget

 

Wid.

 

 

18 Feb 1775

GARTER

Francis

 

Husbandman

 

 

HUMPHRYS

Elizabeth

 

Wid.

 

 

26 Jun 1775

STEVENS

John

 

St. Ives

 

 

VINGOE

Margaret

 

 

23 Dec 1775

BOTTRELL

Matthew

 

Sojourner

 

 

BOTTRELL

Ann

 

 

5 Oct 1776

CHIRGWIN

Richard

 

 

ELLIS

Jane

 

St. Levan

 

 

5 Nov 1776

NICHOLAS

Edmond

 

Yeoman

 

 

PENBERTHY

Martha

 

Wid.

 

 

1 Apr 1777

HUTCHINGS

William

 

Yeoman

St. Buryan

 

by Lic.

VINGOE

Grace

 

 

4 Apr 1777

ROW

Thomas

 

 

THOMAS

Anne

 

 

2 Aug 1777

SAUNDRY

James

 

Yeoman

St. Just

 

 

VINGOE

Margaret

 

 

10 Oct 1777

ROBERTS

Thomas

 

Yeoman

St. Levan

 

by Lic.

TRUDGEN

Mary

 

Wid.

 

 

27 Oct 1777

CARDEW

John

 

St. Levan

 

 

HARVEY

Mary

 

 

29 Dec 1777

ROBERTS

Arthur

 

 

NORMAN

Sarah

 

 

29 Aug 1778

LETHAN

Thomas

 

Yeoman

St. Just

 

by Lic.

NICHOLAS

Margaret

 

 

10 Oct 1778

TREMEWAN

Thomas

 

Yeoman

St. Buryan

 

 

WILLIAMS

Ann

 

 

3 Nov 1778

NICHOLAS

William

 

 

VINGOE

Martha

 

 

27 Nov 1778

MATTHEWS

William

 

 

TONKIN

Loveday

 

 

19 Dec 1779

WHITE

William

 

 

THOMAS

Mary

 

 

31 Jan 1780

VINGOE

John

 

 

HARVEY

Elizabeth

 

 

7 Feb 1780

GEORGE

John

 

 

HARVEY

Honour

 

 

13 Jun 1780

HARVEY

Christopher

 

 

WILLIAMS

Honour

 

 

18 Oct 1780

SIMMONS

Nicholas

 

 

PITTS

Sarah

 

 

28 Oct 1780

CHAPLE

William

 

 

ROBERTS

Sarah

 

 

20 Nov 1780

BOTTERALL

William

 

 

MITCHELL

Elizabeth

 

 

2 Dec 1780

NICHOLAS

James

 

 

ROBERTS

Barbara

 

 

16 Dec 1780

GEORGE

William

 

 

OATS

Jane

 

 

13 Feb 1781

HUMPHRYS

Jonathan

 

 

HARVEY

Anne

 

 

10 Dec 1781

WILLIAMS

Henry

 

Sojourner

 

 

ANSE

Elizabeth

 

 

25 May 1782

BOSUSTOW

William

 

St. Buryan

 

by Lic.

DENNIS

Margaret

 

 

3 Aug 1782

WARREN

Richard

 

St. Just

 

 

HARVEY

Mary

 

 

10 Oct 1782

NICHOLAS

Thomas

 

 

SCHOLLAR

Rebecca

 

 

26 Oct 1782

MORRISH

William

 

 

BADCOK

Julian

 

 

2 Nov 1782

THOMAS

James

 

 

BOTTREL

Mary

 

 

25 Mar 1783

TOBEN

James

 

Mariner

Dunbroady, Co. Wexford

 

 

SIMMONS

Jane

 

 

15 May 1783

STEPHENS

William

 

Tinner Sojourner

 

 

WILLIAMS

Grace

 

Wid.

 

 

9 Aug 1783

BOTTRELL

Matthew

 

Widr.

Cordwainer

 

 

DAVIES

Elizabeth

 

 

1 Nov 1783

ROGERS

Charles

 

Cordwainter

 

 

NICHOLLS

Elizabeth

 

 

2 Nov 1783

PASCOE

John

 

 

THOMAS

Jane

 

 

1 Dec 1783

PENROSE

John

 

 

NICHOLAS

Grace

 

 

25 May 1784

CHYNHALLS

Abimelech

 

Sojourner

 

 

ROBERTS

Mary

 

 

21 Aug 1784

REED

Joseph

 

Wendron

 

 

NICHOLAS

Anne

 

 

30 Apr 1785

BOTTREL

Charles

 

 

THOMAS

Grace

 

 

8 Oct 1785

MURLEY

Hugh

 

 

HARVEY

Jane

 

 

24 Nov 1785

HUMPHRY

William

 

 

NICHOLAS

Barbara

 

 

26 Nov 1785

ROW

Martin

 

Sojourner

 

 

ROW

Rebecca

 

 

24 Dec 1785

BOTTRELL

John

 

 

THOMAS

Mary

 

 

23 Jan 1786

VARKER

John

 

 

JAMES

Margery

 

 

5 Jun 1786

JEFFERY

Joseph

 

St. Buryan

 

 

SIMMONS

Sarah

 

 

9 Sep 1786

GEORGE

John

 

Yeoman

 

by Lic.

VINGOE

Sarah

 

 

17 Dec 1786

GARD

James

 

St. Erth

 

 

OATS

Mary

 

 

5 Jan 1787

OATS

Richard

 

St. Just

 

 

PENDER

Mary

 

 

19 Feb 1787

POLMERE

David

 

 

ROGERS

Elizabeth

 

Wid.

 

 

16 Jun 1787

NICHOLAS

Thomas

 

Widr.

 

 

ROBERTS

Grace

 

 

22 Jun 1787

NICHOLAS

Henry

 

 

DAVY

Christian

 

 

24 Nov 1787

GUY

Walter

 

 

ROW

Mary

 

 

7 Jan 1788

RICHARDS

William

 

St. Just

 

 

TONKIN

Sarah

 

 

29 Mar 1788

MATTHEW

Philip

 

 

CARDEW

Mary

 

 

2 Aug 1788

BOTTRELL

Richard

 

St. Levan

 

 

VINGOE

Mary

 

 

6 Dec 1788

JOHN

Peter

 

St. Just

 

 

DENNIS

Elizabeth

 

 

8 May 1790

CLEMENTS

Charles

 

 

MURLEY

Margery

 

 

23 Oct 1790

WILLIAMS

William

 

St. Just

 

 

VINGOE

Mary

 

 

31 Oct 1790

PHILLIPS

Thomas

 

 

TREEVE

Anne

 

Wid.

 

 

6 Nov 1790

NICHOLAS

Hannibal

 

 

THOMAS

Joan

 

 

26 Nov 1790

JELBART

William

 

Sojourner

 

 

EDWARDS

Elizabeth

 

 

1 Jan 1791

NICHOLLS

Martin

 

St. Levan

 

 

GEORGE

Jane

 

Wid.

 

 

13 Jan 1791

VINGOE

Henry

 

 

NICHOLLS

Elizabeth

 

 

30 Jul 1791

ELLIS

Thomas

 

 

VINGOE

Anne

 

 

20 Dec 1791

WILLIAMS

Enoch

 

 

CHENHALLS

Mary

 

Wid.

 

 

20 Feb 1792

WILLIAMS

Richard

 

Sojourner

 

 

VINGOE

Alice

 

 

26 May 1792

GUY

George

 

 

NICHOLAS

Elizabeth

 

 

13 Oct 1792

DAVY

Benjamin

 

St. Just

 

 

WILLIAMS

Elizabeth

 

Sojourner

 

 

8 Dec 1792

CARBES

Edward

 

Widr.

 

 

GREEN

Beaten

 

St. Buryan

 

 

19 Dec 1792

MATTHEWS

James

 

St. Buryan

 

 

UREN

Blanch

 

 

1 Jan 1793

HALL

James

 

 

BOTTRELL

Elizabeth

 

 

3 Aug 1793

WILLIAMS

Richard

 

 

NICHOLAS

Christian

 

Wid.

 

 

2 Nov 1793

GEORGE

William

 

 

GOODMAN

Anne

 

 

16 Nov 1793

PASCOE

Nicholas

 

by Lic.

CARDEW

Martha

 

 

14 Mar 1794

JENKIN

John

 

 

HUMPHRYS

Mary

 

 

20 Jun 1794

JOHN

William

 

 

DENNIS

Margaret

 

 

12 Jul 1794

WALLIS

Francis

 

St. Levan

 

 

NICHOLAS

Alice

 

 

4 Oct 1794

WHITE

William

 

Widr.

 

 

GOODMAN

Alice

 

Wid.

 

 

8 Nov 1794

GARTRELL

Francis

 

Widr.

 

 

STEPHENS

Grace

 

Wid.

 

 

30 Nov 1794

ROBERTS

Arthur

 

 

TONKIN

Anne

 

 

16 Feb 1795

ELLIOT

John

 

 

ARUNDELL

Anne

 

 

13 Apr 1795

JOHNS

Richard

 

 

THOMAS

Alice

 

St. Just

 

 

18 Apr 1795

STEVENS

Andrew

 

St. Ives

 

by Lic.

VINGOE

Mary

 

 

25 Apr 1795

MATTHEW

William

 

 

MATTHEW

Wilmot

 

 

30 Jul 1796

ROBERTS

William

 

 

THOMAS

Anne

 

St. Just

 

 

26 Nov 1796

PENDER

William

 

 

TREEVE

Polly

 

 

22 Apr 1797

VINGOE

Stephen

 

Sojourner

 

 

TREGEAR

Jane

 

Sojourner

 

 

10 Jun 1797

BOTTRELL

Richard

 

 

BRANWELL

Mary

 

 

29 Jul 1797

WEYMOUTH

James

 

St. Buryan

 

by Lic.

VINGO

Margaret

 

 

3 Sep 1797

DANIEL

John

 

 

ELLIS

Susanna

 

Wid.

 

 

3 Sep 1797

NICHOLAS

Edmund

 

 

BLEWET

Jane

 

 

30 Dec 1797

TRAHAIR

James

 

 

UREN

Jennifer

 

 

13 Jan 1798

TREMBATH

Ambrose

 

 

NICHOLLS

Sarah

 

 

5 Nov 1798

NICHOLAS

John

 

 

ASH

Anne

 

 

8 Dec 1798

HUTCHENS

Henry

 

St. Buryan

 

 

JOHNS

Thomasine

 

 

14 Jan 1799

HARRIS

William

 

 

NICHOLAS

Grace

 

 

26 Feb 1799

CROCKER

James

 

St. Levan

 

by Lic.

BOTTRELL

Barbara

 

 

5 Oct 1799

ROBERTS

John

 

 

NICHOLLS

Grace

 

 

8 Oct 1799

BLACKWELL

Richard

 

St. Levan

 

 

ROBERTS

Honour

 

 

16 Dec 1799

HUMPHRYS

Joseph

 

 

VINGOE

Elizabeth

 

 

25 Jul 1800

HARVEY

Henry

 

St. Levan

 

 

NICHOLAS

Mary

 

 

16 Feb 1801

SUTHERLAND

John

 

Madron

 

 

PERMEWAN

Jane

 

 

24 Oct 1801

JOHNS

John

 

 

THOMAS

Charity

 

 

10 Apr 1802

BODINNAR

James

 

Yeoman

Paul

 

by Lic.

STEVENS

Anne

 

 

14 Apr 1802

TONKIN

Thomas

 

 

ROW

Anne

 

 

21 Jul 1802

NICHOLAS

Robert

 

 

RODDA

Lucretia

 

 

16 Oct 1802

NICHOLAS

Matthew

 

 

EDDY

Mary

 

 

19 Oct 1802

GEORGE

John

 

 

PENROSE

Grace

 

Wid.

 

 

6 Nov 1802

CORIN

Richard

 

Yeoman

Madron

 

by Lic.

SAUNDRY

Elizabeth

 

 

24 Dec 1802

JOHNS

William

 

 

ROW

Mary

 

 

14 Apr 1803

GEORGE

Peter

 

by Lic.

ROBERTS

Sarah

 

 

30 Jul 1803

ROW

John

 

 

SIMMONS

Elizabeth

 

 

16 Aug 1803

WILLIAMS

John

 

 

GUY

Elizabeth

 

Wid.

 

 

10 Oct 1803

BONE

George

 

St. Just

 

 

CARDEW/CARTHEW

Ebat

 

 

5 Nov 1803

PERMEWAN

John

 

by Lic.

SAUNDRY

Margaret

 

 

26 Nov 1803

VINGOE

Alexander

 

 

GEORGE

Ann

 

Wid.

 

 

26 Dec 1803

TRUDGEN

Thomas

 

 

WALLIS

Elizabeth

 

 

31 Mar 1804

JENKIN

John

 

Widr.

 

by Lic.

JOHN

Margaret

 

Wid.

 

 

28 Apr 1804

WARREN

Thomas

 

by Lic.

TRUDGEN

Hannah

 

Wid.

 

 

17 Nov 1804

BENNETTS

William

 

St. Just

 

 

CARDEW

Elizabeth

 

 

22 Dec 1804

VINGOE

George

 

 

HICKS

Elizabeth

 

St. Buryan

 

 

26 Mar 1806

HUTCHENS

William

 

Yeoman

St. Buryan

 

by Lic.     

STEVENS

Grace

 

 

13 Sep 1806

GEORGE

James

 

 

PENROSE

Jane

 

 

8 May 1807

GEORGE

John

 

 

ELLIS

Honour

 

 

30 May 1807

NICHOLAS

William

 

 

EDDY

Elizabeth

 

 

19 Sep 1807

DANIEL

Matthew

 

 

TRESISE

Grace

 

 

20 Feb 1808

REYNOLDS

William

 

St. Just

 

 

JOHNS

Rebecca

 

 

13 Feb 1809

HUTCHENS

Thomas

 

 

JOHNS

Susanna

 

 

29 Jul 1809

HALL

Thomas

 

Widr.

 

Madron

 

by Lic.

UREN

Joan

 

 

4 Aug 1809

TRUDGEN

Henry

 

 

OATS

Mary

 

 

13 Nov 1809

UREN

Abednego

 

 

PASCOE

Grace

 

 

17 Nov 1809

NICHOLAS

Henry

 

 

GEORGE

Grace

 

Wid.

 

 

1 Jan 1810

PASCOE

John

 

Widr.

 

by Lic.

BOTTRELL

Elizabeth

 

Wid.

 

 

7 Jul 1810

GEORGE

Henry

 

 

NICHOLAS

Margaret

 

 

31 Dec 1810

MATTHEWS

George

 

 

VINGOE

Sarah

 

 

19 Jan 1811

NICHOLAS

Matthew

 

 

TASKES

Esther

 

 

3 Feb 1811

ROSKRUGE

William Purchase

 

Shipwright

St. Ives

 

by Lic.

PHILLIPS

Jane

 

 

6 Jul 1811

TREMBATH

Humphry

 

Madron

 

 

DANIEL

Mary

 

 

22 Oct 1811

LADNER

James

 

St. Levan

 

by Lic.

PHILLIPS

Nancy

 

 

7 Oct 1812

RICHARDS

William

 

 

MADDERN

Martha

 

Next

Sandra and George Pritchard are the authors of original work on this site.  They give permission to copy and use this information on the following conditions.
 1 It will not be used for profit.
 2. The source will be credited.

WEB MASTER

Copyright 2001. 2002. 2003 All rights reserved.
Revised: July 23, 2007 .