CONTENT

Sennen Baptisms 1840 - 1849

BOTTRALL

2 FEB

1840

JOHN

JOHN

BETSEY

TREVESCAN

LABOURER

 

BERRIMAN

2 FEB

1840

ALICE WALLIS

JOHN

GRACE

MAYON

LABOURER

 

ELLIS

15 MAR

1840

THOMAS

JOHN

GRACE

ST JUST

MINER

 

NICHOLAS

16 MAR

1840

GREGORY

GREGORY

BLANCH

TREEVE

SHOEMAKER

 

BOTTRALL

29 MAR

1840

ELIZA VINGOE

NICHOLAS

MARY ANN

MADRON

FARMER

 

JOHNS

5 APR

1840

WILLIAM E ?

WILLIAM

ELIZABETH

NEW SHOP

BLACKSMITH

 

TRUDGEN

2 MAY

1840

NICHOLAS WALLIS

NICHOLAS

MARY

NEW SHOP

CARPENTER

 

PENDER

10 MAY

1840

JULIA

ROBERT

MARY

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

JENKYNS

2 JUN

1840

CHARLES

CHARLES

BLANCH HOCKIN

CHURCH TOWN

CLERK

 

MICHELL

7 JUN

1840

MARY ANN

SIMON

ELIZABETH

ESCOLLS

MINER

 

NICHOLAS

14 JUN

1840

ALICE

SAMPSON

HONOR

COVE HILL

FISHERMAN

 

ROBERTS

20 JUL

1840

THOMAS

ARTHUR

ANN

KELIDJA

FISHERMAN

 

NICHOLAS

2 AUG

1840

NICHOLAS THOMAS

MICHAEL

ANNE

MAYON

LABOURER

 

GEORGE

2 AUG

1840

JANE

EDMUND

ANNE

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

ROWE

16 AUG

1840

SELINA

WILLIAM

NANCY

MAYON

PENSIONER

 

BARNES

15 AUG

1840

JAMES

JAMES

PRUDENCE

ST BURYAN

LABOURER

 

TREWHELLA

1 SEP

1840

NANCY

JOHN

NANCY

TREVORRIAN

LABOURER

 

GEORGE

2 SEP

1840

RICHARD

PETER

MARY

COVE HILL

FISHERMAN

 

TONKIN

26 OCT

1840

THOMAS HUMPHRYS

THOMAS

MARY

TREVESCAN

FARMER

 

NICHOLAS

29 NOV

1840

ELIZABETH JANE

RICHARD

MARY

ST JUST

MINER

 

PENDER

3 JAN

1841

ELIZABETH

JOHN

ELIZABETH

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

MATTHEWS

30 JAN

1841

ELIZABETH ANN

NONE GIVEN

JANE

TREVESCAN

SINGLE WOMAN

 

NICHOLAS

16 FEB

1841

MARY ANN

WILLIAM

MARY

ST JUST

MINER

 

PAYNTER

27 FEB

1841

JAMES

CHARLES

LOUISA

COVE

LIEUT. R.N

 

NICHOLAS

28 FEB

1841

NICHOLAS GRENFEL

MATTHEW

MARGARET

SENNE GREEN

FISHERMAN

 

HARPER

14 MAR

1841

ELIZABETH JANE

SAMUEL

KATRINA

ST JUST

MINER

 

HALL

28 MAR

1841

AMELIA

THOMAS

ELIZABETH

TREVEAR BOTTOMS

LABOURER

 

BLACKWELL

25 APR

1841

RICHARD

RICHARD

MARY

TREVEDRA ST JUST

LABOURER

 

NICHOLAS

26 APR

1841

ALFRED

JOHN

MARY

ESCOLLS

SHOEMAKER

 

GUY

6 JUN

1841

WILLIAM

JAMES

MARY

TREVORYAN

LABOURER

 

THOMAS

4 JUL

1841

WILLIAM HUMPHRYS

THOMAS

GRACE

TREEVE MOOR

LABOURER

 

WARREN

1 AUG

1841

MARGARET

JOHN

JANE

KILIDJA

LABOURER

 

NICHOLAS

16 AUG

1841

JOHN

JOHN

MARY

ESCOLLS

SHOEMAKER

 

TONKIN

16 AUG

1841

THOMAS

JOHN

PEGGY

ESCOLLS

FATHER DECD

 

BONE

12 SEP

1841

BENJAMIN THOMAS

RICHARD

ELIZABETH

MAYON

BLACKSMITH

 

NICHOLAS

24 SEP

1841

NANNY

HANNIBAL

ALICE

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

BERRYMAN

24 SEP

1841

SELINA

JOHN

GRACE

MAYON

LABOURER

 

BOND

9 OCT

1841

STEPHEN

STEPHEN

MARY

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

NICHOLAS

10 OCT

1841

JANE

MATTHEW

KATHERINE

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

WILLIAMS

14 NOV

1841

WILLIAM

WILLIAM

NANCY

COVE HILL

SHIPWRIGHT

 

GEORGE

13 DEC

1841

WILLIAM HENRY

WILLIAM

ELIZABETH

COVE

MARINER

 

TONKIN

11 JAN

1842

MARY JANE

THOMAS

MARY

ESCOLLS

FARMER

 

TRAHAIR

16 JAN

1842

BENJAMIN

JAMES

MARY

CHURCH TOWN

BLACKSMITH

 

WILLIAMS

22 JAN

1842

PETER GEORGE

RICHARD

SALLY

COVE

CARRIER

 

MITCHELL

14 FEB

1842

ELIZA

SIMON

BETSEY

ESCOLLS

MINER

 

BENNETTS

4 MAR

1842

CHARLES

JOHN

SALLY

ST LEVAN

MASON

 

MITCHELL

13 MAR

1842

THOMAS

JOSEPH

GRACE

TREVILLY

LABOURER

 

NICHOLAS

13 MAR

1842

MARY JANE

NONE GIVEN

MARY

TREVESCAN

SINGLE WOMAN

received into congregate 15 Nov 1846

NICHOLAS

10 APR

1842

MARY ANN

SAMPSON

HONOUR

COVE HILL

FISHERMAN

 

ROBERTS

22 MAY

1842

GRACE

JOHN

PEGGY

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

GEORGE

22 MAY

1842

MARY ELIZABETH

PETER

MARY

SUNNY CORNER

FISHERMAN

 

GEORGE

5 JUN

1842

ELIZABETH ANN

WILLIAM

ELIZABETH

SUNNY CORNER

FISHERMAN

 

NICHOLAS

17 JUL

1842

ROSINA

JOHN

BETSEY

TREVESCAN

DAIRYMAN

 

NICHOLAS

28 AUG

1842

JOHN

GREGORY

BLANCH

CHURCH TOWN

SHOEMAKER

 

BOTTRELL

25 SEP

1842

CHARLES

RICHARD

MARY

TREVESCAN

CARPENTER

 

NICHOLAS

6 NOV

1842

GRACE THOMAS

MICHAEL

ANN

MAYON

LABOURER

 

OSBORN

6 NOV

1842

ELIZABETH

NABOTH

ELIZA

TREBEHOR ST LEVAN

LABOURER

 

NICHOLAS

3 DEC

1842

SALLY JANE

WILLIAM

ZENOBIA

ESCOLLS

MINER

 

WHITE

4 JAN

1843

AMELIA

WILLIAM

MARY

ESCOLLS

LABOURER

 

COGAN

6 JAN

1843

MOSES

JOHN

CATHERINE

COVE

PREVENTIVE MAN

 

FORWARD

29 JAN

1843

GEORGE ANDREW

RICHARD

MARGARET

COVE

PREVENTIVE MAN

 

BOND

12 MAR

1843

GRACE

STEPHEN

MARY

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

GEORGE

12 MAR

1843

MARY

EDMUND

NANCY

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

ROBERTS

13 MAR

1843

SAMSON

ANTHONY

NANCY

KLEIDJA

FISHERMAN

 

TRENERY

22 MAR

1843

RICHARD

THOMAS

ALICE

COVE HILL

LABOURER

 

THOMAS

26 MAR

1843

URIAH

THOMAS

GRACE

TREEVE MOOR

LAB

 

TONKIN

29 MAR

1843

JAMES BENNETTS

JAMES

ELIZABETH BENNETTS

TREVESCAN

SHOEMAKER

 

TREWHELLA

1 APR

1843

SUSAN GILBERT

JOHN

NANCY

TREVORIAN

LAB

 

UREN

26 JUN

1843

NICHOLAS

NICHOLAS

GRACE

MAYON

LAB

 

TREWERNE

2 JUL

1843

WILLIAM

CHARLES

JENIFER

TREVESCAN

DAIRYMAN

 

HALL

24 SEP

1843

JOHN

NONE GIVEN

MARIA

TREEVE

SINGLE WOMAN

 

NICHOLAS

2 OCT

1843

MARTHA THOMAS

RICHARD

ALICE

KLEIDJA

MINER

received into congregaation 31 May 1846

JENKYNS

6 OCT

1843

BLANCH BAMFIELD

CHARLES

BLANCH HOCKIN

CHURCH TOWN

CLERK

 

BOTTRALL

17 OCT

1843

AMELIA

JOHN

BETSEY

ESCALLS

LAB

 

GEORGE

8 JAN

1844

MARGARET ELIZABETH

WILLLIAM

ELIZABETH

COVE

MARINER

 

NICHOLAS

20 JAN

1844

JOHN HUTCHENS

NONE GIVEN

MARY

COVE

SINGLE WOMAN

 

WILLIAMS

2 FEB

1844

THOMAS

WILLIAM

NANCY

COVE

SHIPWRIGHT

 

NICHOLAS

4 FEB

1844

ALFRED

MATTHEW

KITTY

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

ROBERTS

25 FEB

1844

GRACE

WILLIAM

GRACE

COVE HILL

FISHERMAN

 

GEORGE

10 MAR

1844

PETER

PETER

MARY

KLEIDJA

FISHERMAN

 

DAVEY

14 MAR

1844

JOHN

RICHARD

NANNY

TREVESCAN

FARMER

 

TRAHAIR

14 MAR

1844

MARY

JAMES

MARY

TREEVE

BLACKSMITH

 

NICHOLAS

7 APR

1844

GRACE NICHOLLS

WILLIAM

MARY

ESCOLLS CLIFF

MINER

 

HALL

7 APR

1844

JANE

THOMAS

ELIZABETH

TREVEAR

LABOURER

 

MICHELL

7 APR

1844

ELIZA

SIMON

ELIZABETH

ESCOLLS CLIFF

MINER

 

HALL

10 APR

1844

JOSEPH

NONE GIVEN

HONOUR

ESCOLLS

SINGLE WOMAN

 

GEORGE

20 APR

1844

MARY ANN GILBERT

RICHARD

MARY ANN

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

OATES

5 MAY

1844

JOHN

JOHN

GRACE

ESCOLLS

MINER

 

MITCHELL

5 MAY

1844

MARY GILBERT

JOSEPH

GRACE

ESCOLLS

FARMER

 

TONKIN

2 JUN

1844

THOMAS

THOMAS

MARY

ESCOLLS

FARMER

 

PENDER

2 JUN

1844

JOHN

JOHN

ELIZABETH

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

GEORGE

20 JUL

1844

WILLIAM HENRY

JAMES

ELIZABETH

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

HATHEY?

19 AUG

1844

EMMA SOPHIA

THOMAS

JANE

COVE

PREVENTIVE MAN

 

COGAN

26 AUG

1844

JAMES

JOHN

KATHARINE

COVE

PREVENTIVE MAN

 

NICHOLAS

22 SEP

1844

RUTH

GREGORY

BLANCH

CHURCH TOWN

SHOEMAKER

 

MICHELL

30 OCT

1844

JAMES

SAMUEL

MARY ANN

TREVESCAN

SHOEMAKER

 

BOND

29 DEC

1844

MARY

STEPHEN

MARY

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

BLACKWELL

3 JAN

1845

MARY ANN

JAMES

MARY

POLDOWN

LABOURER

 

NICHOLAS

14 JAN

1845

HENRY

MATTHEW

MARGARET

SENNEN GREEN

FISHERMAN

 

TOMAN

15 JAN

1845

ELIZABETH SUSANNA

THOMAS

PEGGY

CHURCH TOWN

PUBLICAN

 

TONKIN

24 JAN

1845

PEGGY PENBERTHY BENNETTS

JAMES

ELIZABETH BENNETTS

TREVESCAN

SHOEMAKER

 

WILLIAMS

10 FEB

1845

ARTHUR ROBERTS

RICHARD

SALLY

COVE

PAUPER

 

ROBERTS

23 FEB

1845

JOHN

WILLIAM

GRACE

COVE HILL

FISHERMAN

 

FORWARD

4 MAY

1845

NICHOLAS

RICHARD

MARGARET

COVE

PREVENTIVE MAN

 

GEORGE

9 JUN

1845

JOHN

EDMUND

NANCY

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

GEORGE

9 JUN

1845

JAMES

EDMUND

NANCY

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

TREWHELLA

17 JUN

1845

SOPHIA

JOHN

NANCY

TREVESCAN

LABOURER

 

MITCHEL

8 JUL

1845

MARY

SIMON

ELIZABETH

KLEIDJA

MINER

 

OATS

26 JUL

1845

RICHARD

JOHN

GRACE

ESCOLLS

MINER

 

MICHELL

31 JUL

1845

SAMUEL HARVEY

SAMUEL

MARY ANN

TREVESCAN

SHOEMAKER

recd into congreg 24 Jun 1847

THOMAS

7 SEP

1845

JOHN THOMAS

JOHN

MARGARET

KERROW ST JUST

MINER

 

ELLIS

7 SEP

1845

NANCY ELLIS

JOHN

GRACE

TREVEDRA ST JUST

MINER

 

BAINES

7 SEP

1845

ANN

JAMES

PRISCILLA

TREVEDRA ST JUST

MINER

 

DAVEY

21 SEP

1845

JOHN DANIEL

WILLIAM

ELIZA

TREEN

LABOURER

 

MADDERN

22 NOV

1845

MATTHIAS

THOMAS

NANNY

ESCOLLS

LABOURER

 

ROBERTS

27 NOV

1845

JOHN

ARTHUR

NANCY

KLEIDJA

FISHERMAN

 

BOTTRELL

4 DEC

1845

JOHN

JOHN

BETSEY

ESCOLLS

LABOURER

 

GEORGE

29 DEC

1845

REBECCA

JOHN

PEGGY

COVE HILL

FISHERMAN

 

GEORGE

3 JAN

1846

GRACE

WILLIAM

ELIZABETH

SUNNY CORNER

LABOURER

 

VINGOE

6 JAN

1846

EMILY

NONE GIVEN

NANCY

ESCOLLS

SINGLE WOMAN

 

COGAN

8 FEB

1846

JOHN MOYLE

JOHN

KATHARINE

COVE

PREVENTIVE MAN

 

NICHOLLS

8 FEB

1846

ELIZABETH

JOHN

GRACE

TREVILLY

LABOURER

 

GEORGE

8 MAR

1846

RICHARD

PETER

MARY

SUNNY CORNER

FISHERMAN

 

ROBERTS

5 APR

1846

MARY

WILLIAM

GRACE

COVE HILL

FISHERMAN

 

GEORGE

2 APR

1846

WILLIAM

NONE GIVEN

JANE

TREEVE

SINGLE WOMAN

 

TRAHAIR

27 APR

1846

THOMAS

JAMES

MARY

TREEVE

BLACKSMITH

recid into congreg 30 Nov 1846

BADCOCK

29 APR

1846

MARY ELIZABETH VINGOE

RICHARD

ELIZABETH

ESCOLLS

FARMER

 

NICHOLAS

1 MAY

1846

ALICE

RICHARD

ALICE

KLEIDJA

MINER

Private.Recd into congreg 31 May 1846

CHAPPEL

3 MAY

1846

MARY JANE

NICHOLAS

ROSETTA

MAYON

LABOURER

 

NICHOLAS

4 MAY

1846

ESTHER

RICHARD

ALICE

KLEIDJA

MINER

Private.Recd into congreg 31 May 1846

NICHOLAS

4 MAY

1846

ANN

RICHARD

ALICE

KLEIDJA

MINER

Private.Recd into congreg 31 May 1846

TONKIN

9 JUN

1846

JONATHAN HUMPHREYS

THOMAS

MARY

ESCOLLS

DARYMAN

Private.Recd into congreg 10 Jan 1847

ROBERTS

9 JUN

1846

MARGARET

JOHN

MARGARET

SENNEN COVE

FISHERMAN

Private. Died

NICHOLAS

14 JUN

1846

MARGARET JANE

MATTHEW

JANE

POLDOWN

FISHERMAN

 

UREN

6 JUL

1846

MARY SUSAN

WILLIAM

GRACE

TREEVE

HUSBANDRY

 

NICHOLAS

6 SEP

1846

HENRIETTA

GREGORY

BLANCH

SENNEN CH TOWN

CORDWAINER

Private.Recd into congreg 30 Nov 1846

STEVENS

16 SEP

1846

ANDREW

ANDREW

JANE

TREEVE

FARMER

Private Recd into congrege 29 Nov 1846

BONE

18 SEP

1846

NICHOLAS WALLIS

RICHARD

ELIZABETH

NOT CLEAR

BLACKSMITH

 

THOMAS

20 SEP

1846

JOHN ANDREWS

THOMAS

GRACE

TREEVE MOOR

HUSBANDRY

 

MICHELL

19 OCT

1846

ANN HUMPHRYS

SAMUEL HARVEY

MARY ANN

TREVESCAN

CORDWAINER

private

NICHOLAS

15 NOV

1846

ELIZABETH JANE

MATTHEW

CATHARINE

COVE

FISHERMAN

 

KERLEY

15 NOV

1846

THOMAS HUGH

THOMAS

JANE

COASTGUARD STN

COASTGUARD

 

GEORGE

17 NOV

1846

FRANCIS CLEMENS

NONE GIVEN

NANCY

SENNEN COVE

SINGLE WOMAN

base child

BOND

30 NOV

1846

STEPHEN

STEPHEN

MARY

SENNEN COVE

FISHERMAN

 

THOMAS

30 NOV

1846

ELIZABETH ANNE

WILLIAM

ANNE

ESCOLLS

MINER

 

GEORGE

30 NOV

1846

MATTHEW

JOHN

PEGGY MATTHEWS

COVE HILL

FISHERMAN

 

OATS

29 NOV

1846

ARISBE

WILLIAM

ELIZA

BREW

MASTER OF SENNEN/ST LEVAN PARISH SCHOOL

GEORGE

10 JAN

1847

CAROLINE

RICHARD

MARY

SENNEN COVE

FISHERMAN

 

TRAHAIR

14 FEB

1847

PHILLIS SHAKERLEY

NICHOLAS

ELIZABETH

BDJIGGER* ST LEVAN

BLACKSMITH

*as per register

NICHOLAS

7 MAR

1847

RICHARD

MATTHEW

MARGARET

SENNEN GREEN

FISHERMAN

 

TONKIN

17 MAR

1847

MIRANDA

JAMES

ELIZABETH

TREVESCAN

SHOEMAKER

 

CHAPPEL

13 APR

1847

MARY JANE

NICHOLAS

ROSETTA

MAYON

LABOURER

 

ELLIOTT

23 APR

1847

JOHN

JOHN

ELIZABETH

ESCALLS

MINER

 

PENROSE

3 MAY

1847

RICHARD

WILLIAM

GRACE

NO PLACE SENNEN

FISHERMAN

 

TRAMBETH

8 AUG

1847

MARGARET ELIZAEBTH

WILLIAM

MARY

SENNEN CH TOWN

FARMER

 

STEPHENS

9 SEP

1847

MARY JANE

ANDREW

NANNY

TREVESCAN

LABOURER

 

ROBERTS

30 SEP

1847

JOHN

ARTHUR

ANN

KILYGETT SENNEN

FISHERMAN

private

GEORGE

7 OCT

1847

JOHN

PETER

MARY

SENNENN COVE

FISHERMAN

private

TOMAN

3 NOV

1847

JOHN ELLIS

THOMAS

MARGARET

SENNEN

INN KEEPER

 

ROBERTS

8 NOV

1847

WILLIAM

WILLIAM

GRACE

COVE HILL

FISHERMAN

 

DAVEY

8 NOV

1847

ELIZABETH JANE

RICHARD

NANNY

TREVESCAN

FARMER

 

TRUDGEN

23 DEC

1847

WILLIAM TREZISE

NICHOLAS

CHARLOTTE

TREAVE ST BURYAN

CARPENTER

 

BADCOCK

25 DEC

1847

MARGRETTA

RICHARD

ELIZABETH

ESCOLLS

FARMER

 

NICHOLAS

26 DEC

1847

NICHOLAS THOMAS

MICHAEL

ANN

ESCOLLS

LABOURER

 

NICHOLAS

26 DEC

1847

MARY ANN

MATTHEW

JANE

ESCOLLS

LABOURER

 

PENROSE

22 JAN

1848

NOEL

THOMAS MATTHEWS

SUSANNAH

TREVERYAN SENNEN

FARMER

 

GEORGE

23 JAN

1848

JOHN

EDMUND

NANCY

SENNEN COVE

FISHERMAN

 

ROBERTS

23 JAN

1848

JOHN

JOHN

PEGGY

SENNEN COVE

FISHERMAN

 

STEPHENS

23 JAN

1848

WILLIAM

ANDREW

JANE

SENNEN CH TOWN

FARMER

 

JELBART

3 MAR

1848

JOSEPHUS JAMES JOHN

JOHN

ANN

TRETHEWAY ST LEVAN

FARMER

 

OATS

14 MAY

1848

GRACE

JOHN

GRACE

ESCOLLS

MINER

 

BARNES

28 MAY

1848

NICHOLAS

JAMES

PRISCILLA

TREVEDRA ST JUST

MINER

 

HARRY

11 JUN

1848

SUSAN ANN

WALTER

PRISCILLA

SENNEN CH TOWN

LABOURER

 

TRENERRY

20 JUN

1848

THOMAS

THOMAS

ALICE

SENNEN COVE

FISHERMAN

 

PENDER

25 JUN

1848

THOMAS

JOHN

ELIZABETH

SENNEN COVE

FISHERMAN

 

TREWELAH

25 JUN

1848

ELIZABETH

JOHN

NANCY

TREVESCAN

LABOURER

 

THOMAS

25 JUN

1848

JULIET

THOMAS

GRACE

TREVESCAN

LABOURER

 

UREN

30 JUN

1848

WILLIAM HENRY

WILLIAM

GRACE

SENNEN

LABOURER

 

GEORGE

3 JUL

1848

JOHN

JOHN

MARGARET

MEAN VEAN SENNEN

FISHERMAN

 

STONE

6 AUG

1848

SOPHIA

FRANCIS

GRACE

SENNEN

FARMER

 

HUMPHRYS

3 SEP

1848

ANN SOPHIA

JONATHAN

MARY ANNE

ESCOLLS

FARMER

 

BOND

8 DEC

1848

LOUISA JANE

STEPHEN

MARY

SENNEN COVE

FISHERMAN

 

TOMAN

22 JAN

1849

ELIZABETH ANN

THOMAS

ANN

SENNEN

INNKEEPER

 

TONKIN

29 JAN

1849

ROBERT JOHN

THOMAS

MARY

ESCOLLS

FARMER

 

THOMAS

4 MAR

1849

WILLIAM

WILLIAM

ANN

ESCOLLS

MINER

 

PINDER

18 MAR

1849

NANNY PINDER

NONE GIVEN

JANE

SENNEN COVE

SINGLE WOMAN

 

GEORGE

18 MAR

1849

MARY ANN ROBERTS

NONE GIVEN

MARY

SENNEN

SINGLE WOMAN

 

HALL

13 MAY

1849

PHILADELPHIA

THOMAS

ELIZABETH

SENNEN

NONE GIVEN

 

BADERICK

27 MAY

1849

AGNES

RICHARD

ELIZABETH

ESCOLLS

FARMER

 

MITCHELL

10 JUN

1849

BARBARA

SAMUEL HARVEY

MARY ANNA

SENNEN

CORDWAINER

 

BOND

12 AUG

1849

NANNY

ARTHUR

NANCY

ESCOLLS

FISHERMAN

 

THOMAS

13 AUG

1849

ELIZABETH

THOMAS

ELIZA

TREVESCAN

HUSBANDMAN

 

JOHNS

24 AUG

1849

MARY JANE

WILLIAM EMMA

JOHNS

SENNEN

BLACKSMITH

 

GEORGE

23 SEP

1849

JOHN

JAMES

ELIZABETH

SENNEN COVE

FISHERMAN

 

CHIRGWIN

14 OCT

1849

SAMUEL

SAMUEL

MARY ANN

BURYAN

MINER

 

OATS

2 NOV

1849

DANIEL? PIERS

WILLIAM

ELIZA

SENNEN

SCHOOLMASTER

 

HARVEY

19 NOV

1849

WILLIAM PHILIPS

JOHN

CAROLINE

TREVESCAN

SHOEMAKER

 

NICHOLAS

2 DEC

1849

THOMAS DINNIS

GREGORY

BLANCHE

SENNEN

SHOEMAKER

 

ROBERTS

9 DEC

1849

MARY

WILLIAM

GRACE

MAYON VEAN

FISHERMAN

 

REMPHREY

9 DEC

1849

JOHN

JOHN

MARY

ST JUST CH TOWN

MINER

 

NICHOLAS

25 DEC

1849

NICHOLAS GRINFIELD

MATTHEW

JANE

ESCALLS

FISHERMAN

 

Previous - Next

Sandra and George Pritchard are the authors of original work on this site.  They give permission to copy and use this information on the following conditions.
 1 It will not be used for profit.
 2. The source will be credited.

WEB MASTER

Copyright 2001. 2002. 2003 All rights reserved.
Revised: July 21, 2007 .